ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brave Zhejiang - IMO 8214059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Brave ZhejiangAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8214059Hits:661
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam

IMO Added 8214059
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Brave Jl
IMO:8214059
Former name(s):
- Brave Zhejiang (Until 2007 Jan)
- Sea Brave (Until 2001 Feb)
- Bechet (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,537 tons
Summer DWT:65,418 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Brave Zhejiang
© Marie-Anne
BRAVE ZHEJIANG
© Ivan Meshkov
BRAVE ZHEJIANG
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cristi on Jul 08, 2005 20:17 (11 years ago)
Built in 1984, at Mangalia Shipyard, Romania.
DTW: 65.000
Other name(s): Sea Brave
Former name: Bechet
IMO no: 8214059
Still in service, registered in Panama.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!