ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD COLERIDGE - IMO 9074418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD COLERIDGEAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9074418Hits:538
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Coleridge am Abend des 31.05.03 in der Schleuse in Antwerpen

Baujahr: 1994
Bauwerft, Nummer: MTW, Wismar 292
ex-Namen: Westerhever, CCNI Atacama, Maersk Rio Grande, Westerhever, Maersk Durban, Westerhever
Länge: 168m
Breite: 27m
Tragfähigkeit: 22340 Tonnen
Vermessung: 15908 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Maestra Caribe
IMO:9074418
Former name(s):
- Westerhever (Until 2011 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Coleridge (Until 2004 May)
- Westerhever (Until 2003 Apr)
- Maersk Durban (Until 1999 Jul)
- Westerhever (Until 1998 Jan)
- Maersk Rio Grande (Until 1997)
- Ccni Atacama (Until 1996)
- Westerhever (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,908 tons
Summer DWT:22,343 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAESTRA CARIBE
© johnmary
MAESTRA CARIBE
© johnmary
MAESTRA CARIBE
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!