ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUARAPUAVA - IMO 7229368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:GUARAPUAVAAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7229368Hits:438
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - Industrias Reunidas Caneco SA, In Caju Island, Rio de Janeiro - Brazil in 1973
Call Sign - PQ9305
IMO - 7229368
Type - CHEMICAL TANKE
Flag - BRAZIL
Port of Registry - PORTO ALEGRE
Dwt -
Grt - 2.358
Lenght - 79.33
Breadth -
Shipowner - Navegação Guarita Ltda. Porto Alegre - Brazil.
Shipmanager - Navegação Guarita Ltda. Porto Alegre - Brazil.
Ex Names - ARAGIPE
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 25/10/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Guarapuava
IMO:7229368
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710000036
Callsign:PQ9305
Former name(s):
- Aragipe (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,358 tons
Summer DWT:3,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Porto Alegre
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GUARAPUAVA
© PAULO LEÃO
GUARAPUAVA
© PAULO LEÃO
GUARAPUAVA
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!