ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE - IMO 9169067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BUCKINGHAMSHIREAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169067Hits:495
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mia Summer
IMO:9169067
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215098000
Callsign:9HA2638
Former name(s):
- Buckinghamshire (Until 2005 Mar 27)
- Adcl Scarlet (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Norasia Scarlet (Until 2000 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°20’38.82” N, 34°5’34.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 194° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Gebze
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
14:00:24 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 14:00:24 UTCGebze
2017 October 16th, 15:00:34 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 4th, 09:00:37 UTCIzmir
2017 August 27th, 08:00:59 UTCShipyard Of Tuzla
2017 August 27th, 08:00:01 UTCAmbarli
2017 August 18th, 19:00:40 UTCAshdod
2017 August 10th, 07:00:32 UTCAlexandria
2017 August 6th, 04:00:03 UTCTekirdag
2017 August 3rd, 09:00:04 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 August 1st, 09:00:58 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
MSC MIA SUMMER
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC MIA SUMMER
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC MIA SUMMER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!