ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD DJIBOUTI - IMO 9161211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD DJIBOUTIAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9161211Hits:977
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Djibouti im letzten Abendlicht des 05.06.00 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1998
Bauwerft, Nummer: Flensburg 698
ex-Namen: Julius Oldendorff
Länge: 153.2m
Breite: 23.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 20567 Tonnen
Vermessung: 13066 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Bunde
IMO:9161211
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305300000
Callsign:V2DP9
Former name(s):
- Aquila Colleague (Until 2012 Apr)
- Delmas Guaruja (Until 2008 Jun 13)
- Delmas Senegal (Until 2007 Apr 07)
- Rio Branco (Until 2006 Aug 04)
- Julius Oldendorff (Until 2003 May 13)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Djibouti (Until 2000 Aug 08)
- Julius Oldendorff (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,066 tons
Summer DWT:20,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°9’30.8” N, 122°44’13.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 284° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Ning Bo
Arrival:30th Oct 2018
22:30:09 UTC
Last update:
15 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 02:00:17 UTCNantong
2018 July 17th, 22:00:58 UTCKao Shung
2018 April 12th, 22:00:27 UTCDa Lian
2018 March 25th, 04:00:32 UTCKao Hsing
2018 February 17th, 03:00:09 UTCLanshan
2018 February 9th, 03:00:50 UTCGxtaiwan
2017 October 27th, 03:00:14 UTCShang Hai
2017 September 7th, 05:30:51 UTCZhang Jia Gang
2017 September 3rd, 08:00:44 UTCJing Jiang
2017 July 31st, 17:00:53 UTCBn Mua
More Of This Ship
BBC Bunde
© Frank Behrends
BBC Bunde
© Frank Behrends
BBC BUNDE
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 977 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!