ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VINCENT - IMO 9163192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CAP VINCENTAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163192Hits:427
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Uma
IMO:9163192
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229783000
Callsign:9HA3605
Former name(s):
- Neptun (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Cortes (Until 2012 Jan 17)
- Cap Vincent (Until 2006 Oct)
- Neptun (Until 2002 Apr 09)
- Kota Perdana (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Neptun (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,233 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’18.14” N, 11°51’27.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 3° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Gothenburg
Arrival:28th May 2018
03:00:45 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 17:00:39 UTCBremerhavn
2018 May 14th, 03:00:53 UTCGothenburg
2018 May 13th, 03:00:13 UTCHelsingborg
2018 May 9th, 20:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 9th, 09:00:09 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 7th, 04:00:39 UTCGothenburg
2018 May 6th, 02:00:35 UTCHelsinbogrg
2018 May 3rd, 19:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 2nd, 15:00:53 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 30th, 05:00:24 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
MSC Uma
© Lennart Rydberg
MSC UNA
© SF-Images
MSC UNA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!