ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATENT - IMO 9278167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:PATENTAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9278167Hits:337
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 31/08/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Argos
IMO:9278167
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001501
Callsign:V7UD9
Former name(s):
- Patent (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,796 tons
Summer DWT:31,818 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ephesus III
© Maik R.
EPHESUS III
© Ulf Kornfeld
EPHESUS III
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 337 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!