ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KELT - IMO 9117973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:KELTAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117973Hits:501
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Last shot of the Kelt. Today, 1/11 she is to unload, i guess. Have a nice day, all.

Best regards
Tomas Angell-Jacobsen
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Rahm
IMO:9117973
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305335000
Callsign:V2DT9
Former name(s):
- Kelt (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Nes (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Boeran (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Nes (Until 2006 May)
- Boeran (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°37’39.71” N, 5°40’18.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 11° (478°)
Destination:
Location:Nlpap
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
06:00:07 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 06:00:07 UTCNlpap
2018 July 3rd, 22:00:28 UTCIeros
2018 July 1st, 09:00:47 UTCGbhlo
2018 June 29th, 06:00:03 UTCIeork
2018 June 26th, 15:00:21 UTCGbasg
2018 June 24th, 15:00:55 UTCIeyou
2018 June 22nd, 10:00:56 UTCGbasg
2018 June 20th, 10:00:18 UTCGbcbt
2018 June 16th, 09:00:29 UTCIeyou
2018 June 7th, 12:00:27 UTCIeyou
More Of This Ship
RMS Rahm
© Michael Neidig
RMS RAHM
© LUC BARRY
RMS RAHM
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!