ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELITE - IMO 9315018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ELITEAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315018Hits:520
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Dutch container vessel Elite, bt. 2005, gt. 9981, in the port of Hamburg on 13.10.2007.
ex MSC Batave, 2007
ex Holland Maas Batave, 2005
ex Elite, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Elite
IMO:9315018
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246363000
Callsign:PHDA
Former name(s):
- Msc Batave (Until 2007 Oct 11)
- Holland Maas Batave (Until 2005 Dec 22)
- Elite (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,682 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°44’14.31” N, 0°48’55.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 235° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:00 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 11th, 06:00:38 UTCVigo
2018 September 4th, 23:45:03 UTCMaas
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:29 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 30th, 08:00:59 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 28th, 23:00:06 UTCSetubal
2018 August 27th, 08:00:09 UTCVigo
2018 August 26th, 05:00:07 UTCLisbon
2018 August 24th, 01:00:26 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:38 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
ELITE
© Robert J Smith
ELITE
© Henk Jungerius
ELITE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!