ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO D'AMERICA - IMO 9239733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CIELO D'AMERICAAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9239733Hits:722
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Milan Trader
IMO:9239733
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564460000
Callsign:9V2749
Former name(s):
- R.r.america (Until 2014 Oct 13)
- Cielo D'america (Until 2014 Sep 29)
- Niledutch Ningbo (Until 2012 Jun)
- R.r.america (Until 2010 Sep)
- Cielo D'america (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,580 tons
Summer DWT:34,019 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’25.91” N, 103°40’22.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 159° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Canakkale
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
09:00:35 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 09:00:15 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 8th, 14:00:46 UTCFos Sur Mer
2018 June 6th, 23:00:16 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 5th, 08:00:36 UTCValencia
2018 May 24th, 03:30:34 UTCCanakkale
2018 May 22nd, 03:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 20th, 02:00:15 UTCMessina
2018 May 18th, 04:00:40 UTCFos Sur Mer
2018 May 16th, 17:30:49 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 13th, 16:00:04 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
Milan Trader
© Dennis Mortimer
MILAN TRADER
© Tomasello Letterio
MILAN TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 28, 2007 23:54 (11 years ago)
Great photo.

Thanx for posting this one!

Regards,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!