ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGDA D - IMO 8407228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark [View profile]Title:MAGDA DAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407228Hits:438
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Magda D. - Gdańsk 18.10.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nieva B
IMO:8407228
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211673600
Callsign:DCOV
Former name(s):
- Magda D (Until 2015 Feb 19)
- Richard C (Until 2005 Jan 20)
- Rms Anglia (Until 1999 Mar 12)
- Richard C (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,298 tons
Summer DWT:1,537 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Emden
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’40.1” N, 14°34’58.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 159° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
15:00:57 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 15:00:57 UTCGdansk
2018 July 21st, 15:00:36 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 17th, 21:00:16 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 July 14th, 11:00:42 UTCRendsburg
2018 July 13th, 07:00:50 UTCRendsburg
2018 July 13th, 07:00:00 UTCNexo
2018 July 7th, 18:00:03 UTCLtklj
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:15 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 June 20th, 19:00:16 UTCWismar
2018 June 19th, 08:00:15 UTCStralsund
More Of This Ship
DARWIN
© WIS
DARWIN
© Aleksi Lindström
DARWIN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!