ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGDA D - IMO 8407228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark [View profile]Title:MAGDA DAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407228Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Magda D. - Gdańsk 18.10.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nieva B
IMO:8407228
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211673600
Callsign:DCOV
Former name(s):
- Magda D (Until 2015 Feb 19)
- Richard C (Until 2005 Jan 20)
- Rms Anglia (Until 1999 Mar 12)
- Richard C (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,298 tons
Summer DWT:1,537 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Emden
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°48’9.19” N, 10°13’19.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 334° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Kolding
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
18:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 18:00:40 UTCKolding
2018 August 16th, 21:00:56 UTCHamburg
2018 August 14th, 12:00:48 UTCRendsburg
2018 August 7th, 20:00:56 UTCGdansk
2018 August 4th, 22:00:30 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:59 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 July 29th, 10:00:22 UTCRendsburg
2018 July 26th, 09:00:02 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 25th, 08:00:41 UTCGdansk
2018 July 21st, 15:00:36 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
DARWIN
© WIS
DARWIN
© Aleksi Lindström
DARWIN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!