ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVLAND - IMO 9354466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:LIVLANDAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:October 03, 2007IMO:9354466Hits:499
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Livland at Hamburg, 03.10.2007

Built at J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas type no. 168 (40th vessel in a series of 51)
Yard No.: 1259
Completed: 17.11.2006
First name: Helmut (10.2006)
Subsequent names:
- 11.2006 - Livland
- 10.2009 - Helmut
Port of registry: Limassol, Cyprus
Call sign: 5BDG2

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 9.981 / 6.006 / 11.272
L/B/D (m): 134,40 / 22,50 / 8,70
Speed: 18,50 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 868

Registered owner: MS "Helmut" Jens & Waller KG, Stade, Germany
Owner & manager: Reederei Jens & Waller, Stade, Germany
Operator: Team Lines, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Helmut
IMO:9354466
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212157000
Callsign:5BDG2
Former name(s):
- Livland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Helmut (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,272 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°18’14.12” N, 1°51’16.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 220° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
04:00:37 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:00 UTCIt Goa
2018 June 13th, 04:00:37 UTCMacas
2018 May 30th, 17:00:36 UTCTramb
2018 May 25th, 12:00:49 UTCFrmrs
2018 May 24th, 13:00:47 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 18th, 01:00:56 UTCIlash
2018 May 11th, 03:00:48 UTCItgoa
2018 May 10th, 03:00:51 UTCFrmrs
2018 May 1st, 16:00:41 UTCIlash
2018 April 27th, 07:30:32 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
EMILY BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
HELMUT
© Maksim Abramov
HELMUT
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!