ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF LISBON - IMO 9130432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CITY OF LISBONAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9130432Hits:605
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Fortaleza
IMO:9130432
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212723000
Callsign:5BWG2
Former name(s):
- Wec Rubens (Until 2011 Nov)
- Carla (Until 2009 Oct)
- Clara (Until 2005 Apr 11)
- City Of Lisbon (Until 2005 Apr)
- Partnership (Until 2004 Mar 08)
- Yvette (Until 2003 Nov)
- Partnership (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,202 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°18’1.62” N, 2°10’22.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 166° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Castellon
Arrival:6th Jan 2018
06:00:38 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 6th, 06:00:38 UTCCastellon
2017 December 26th, 05:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 16th, 13:30:46 UTCEscas
2017 December 14th, 08:00:38 UTCMacas
2017 November 30th, 14:00:55 UTCCastellon
2017 October 27th, 22:00:00 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 October 23rd, 01:00:07 UTCBarcelona
2017 October 20th, 12:00:14 UTCCasablanca
2017 October 7th, 17:00:37 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 September 16th, 08:30:43 UTCMisurata
More Of This Ship
BF Fortaleza
© AndyDRC
Yvette
© Robbie Cox
BF FORTALEZA
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!