ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Darli - IMO 5142750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:DarliAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:5142750Hits:2,147
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
1.11.2007 Rijeka, Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Dicle
IMO:5142750
Flag:Kazakhstan
MMSI:436000009
Former name(s):
- Darli (Until 2009 Apr)
- Brand (Until 2004)
- Firda (Until 1989 Jul)
- Hardangerfjord (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Ship
Gross tonnage:969 tons
Summer DWT:144 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aktau
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIRDA
© Pieter Inpyn
DICLE
© Askar
DICLE
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,147 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!