ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOGE MASTER - IMO 9339181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:VOGE MASTERAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9339181Hits:970
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 88,930
Built: 2006
Flag: Liberia
30-10-07, arriving Port Hedland to load iron ore.

First on database under this name, previously "AVORE".
Vessel Identification
Name:Voge Master
IMO:9339181
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256089000
Callsign:9HKR8
Former name(s):
- Avore (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,930 tons
Summer DWT:174,093 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°55’41.88” N, 3°22’42.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 253° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Us Bal
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
13:00:10 UTC
Last update:
10 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 16:40:10 UTCPa Ctb
2018 March 7th, 22:00:35 UTCPa Blb
2017 August 1st, 01:00:00 UTCUa Yuz
2017 July 23rd, 18:00:35 UTCRu Kzp
2017 July 15th, 08:00:18 UTCIcdas Turkey
2017 June 2nd, 01:30:49 UTCPa Ctb
2017 February 7th, 01:00:27 UTCQingdao Anchorage
More Of This Ship
Giant Slotta
© Hannes van Rijn
Giant Slotta
© Hannes van Rijn
VOGE MASTER
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!