ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REMBRANDT - IMO 7374632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:REMBRANDTAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7374632Hits:383
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1.11.2007 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Iii
IMO:7374632
Former name(s):
- Rembrandt (Until 2008 Oct)
- Finiki (Until 1998 Oct)
- Pacduchess (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,166 tons
Summer DWT:26,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REMBRANDT
© Malcolm Cranfield
REMBRANDT
© Fernando Casaņez
REMBRANDT
© marcin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!