ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kanlar 2 - IMO 8139261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Kanlar 2Added:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8139261Hits:431
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporus) 05.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Kanlar 2
IMO:8139261
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002155
Callsign:TCAZ4
Former name(s):
- Nijat (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:993 tons
Summer DWT:2,054 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kanlar 2
© Wil Weijsters
Kanlar 2
© Wil Weijsters
Kanlar 2
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!