ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERYL - IMO 8899976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:BERYLAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8899976Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporus) 05.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Beryl
IMO:8899976
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273419510
Callsign:UBYP
Former name(s):
- Bodaybo (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,454 tons
Summer DWT:3,201 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°58’39.52” N, 37°4’29.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 22° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov (russia)
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
15:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 10th, 01:00:36 UTCTuzla
2018 August 15th, 15:00:32 UTCRostov (russia)
2018 August 14th, 14:00:30 UTCRu Rov
2018 August 14th, 14:00:30 UTCAzov (russia)
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:22 UTCIt Chi
2018 July 24th, 12:00:52 UTCHaifa
2018 June 15th, 18:00:54 UTCAzov(russia)
2018 May 30th, 07:00:04 UTCHayfa
2018 March 26th, 01:00:52 UTCOpl Area(black Sea)
2018 March 19th, 04:00:06 UTCRu Azo
More Of This Ship
BERYL
© Askar
BERYL
© Askar
BERYL
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!