ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRIANON - IMO 8520680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:TRIANONAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8520680Hits:396
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Vehicle Carrier
GRT: 49,792
LOA: 190.0
Built: 1987. Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co Ltd
Flag: Norway

29-10-07. Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Trianon
IMO:8520680
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257429000
Callsign:LAIZ4
Former name(s):
- Nosac Star (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:49,792 tons
Summer DWT:15,536 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tonsberg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nosac Star
© DDGHANSA
TRIANON
© lappino
TRIANON
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!