ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEREY - IMO 8620040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:NEREYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8620040Hits:557
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporus) 05.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Nerey
IMO:8620040
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180910
Callsign:ERIJ
Former name(s):
- Modisk 1 (Until 2007 Apr)
- Stk 1022 (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,694 tons
Summer DWT:2,151 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chisinau
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STK-1022
© simonwp
NEREY
© Nektarios Papadakis
NEREY
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!