ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marina GR - IMO 8117122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Marina GRAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8117122Hits:556
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporus) 05.07.07

heißt jetzt: "Lastos"
Vessel Identification
Name:May Jasmine
IMO:8117122
Former name(s):
- Shen Ming Hong 7 (Until 2011 Jun)
- Lastos (Until 2009 Mar)
- Marina Gr (Until 2007 Jul)
- Marine Gr. (Until 2007)
- Lider (Until 2003 Jun)
- Ozgur Aksoy (Until 1999 Feb)
- Milos (Until 1996 Jul)
- Golden Mizushima (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,850 tons
Summer DWT:43,214 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHEN MING HONG 7
© mara
MARINA GR
© Graham Darling
SHEN MING HONG 7
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!