ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD HUNTER VALLEY - IMO 9235816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD HUNTER VALLEYAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9235816Hits:471
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Hunter Valley am 11.07.04 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 2002
Bauwerft, Nummer: Aker MTW, Wismar 014
ex-Namen: Buxlink
Länge: 207.4m
Breite: 29.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 33817 Tonnen
Vermessung: 25375 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxlink
IMO:9235816
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091785
Callsign:A8SW3
Former name(s):
- Apl Jebel Ali (Until 2008 Sep 16)
- Buxlink (Until 2006 Jun 07)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Hunter Valley (Until 2005 Oct 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,375 tons
Summer DWT:33,817 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°15’47.7” N, 94°29’7.32” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 43° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg>pamit
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
21:00:10 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 21:00:10 UTCCoctg>pamit
2018 June 7th, 10:00:50 UTCPrsju>coctg
2018 May 30th, 19:00:55 UTCCoctg>docau
2018 May 29th, 19:00:05 UTCPamit>coctg
2018 May 22nd, 06:00:43 UTCMxver>gtstc
2018 May 19th, 01:00:43 UTCMxatm>mxver
2018 May 17th, 12:00:09 UTCUshou>mxatm
2018 May 15th, 12:00:17 UTCCrlio>ushou
2018 April 27th, 16:00:16 UTCPamit>coctg
2018 April 26th, 10:00:38 UTCCrpmn>pamit
More Of This Ship
BUXLINK
© India
BUXLINK
© India
BUXLINK
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!