ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV MONTREAL - IMO 9149902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CSAV MONTREALAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9149902Hits:529
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Blankenese
IMO:9149902
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090032
Callsign:V7CY4
Former name(s):
- Csav Montreal (Until 2007 Mar)
- Illapel (Until 2001 Sep 07)
- Norasia Montreal (Until 2001 Apr)
- Illapel (Until 2000 Sep)
- Wehr Blankenese (Until 2000 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,177 tons
Summer DWT:23,021 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’18.81” N, 104°2’7.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 82° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Thlch
Arrival:24th Mar 2017
05:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 24th, 05:00:36 UTCThlch
2017 January 19th, 13:00:24 UTCMypkg
2016 September 4th, 20:16:58 UTCPebga Singapore
More Of This Ship
WEHR BLANKENESE
© martin klingsick
Wehr Blankenese
© Vladimir Knyaz
CSAV MONTREAL
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!