ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Med Salvador - IMO 7519282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark [View profile]Title:Med SalvadorAdded:Jul 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7519282Hits:659
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Med Salvador - ex. Columbialand - Gdańsk 17.10.2007.

IMO Added 8021062 - In service as Hearty Falcon 7-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Salvador
IMO:7519282
Former name(s):
- Columbialand (Until 2007 Oct)
- Stena Arctica (Until 1989 Jan)
- Columbialand (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,892 tons
Summer DWT:31,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Columbialand
© DDGHANSA
COLUMBIALAND
© Mike Griffiths
COLUMBIALAND
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!