ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iraklis - IMO 5313907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neill Rush [View profile]Title:IraklisAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:5313907Hits:1,302
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Iraklis at Rhodes in July 2007, also known as "Herakles", 140-grt, built as Triton in 1961, operated by Pipinos Bro, 31 Nikitar, Rhodes. Once again thanks to Tug Talk for the info.
Regards Neill
www.gogibraltarsite.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Heraclis
IMO:5313907
MMSI:237169400
Callsign:SV7415
Former name(s):
- Hercules Ii (Until 1995)
- Sara B (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:177 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERACLES
© Sydney Sinclair
HERACLES
© Sydney Sinclair
HERACLES
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,302 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!