ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANORMITIS - IMO 8816053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neill Rush [View profile]Title:PANORMITISAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:July 01, 2007IMO:8816053Hits:474
Location:Rhodes, Greece
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Panormitis in Rhodes July 2007, operated by A.N.E.S Ferries, 430-ton 1989-built.
Regards Neill
www.gogibraltarsite.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Speed Cat 1
IMO:8816053
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237552900
Callsign:SY2591
Former name(s):
- Panormitis (Until 2008 Apr)
- Tallink Express I (Until 2001 Oct)
- Sleipner (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:430 tons
Summer DWT:50 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SLEIPNER
© Pieter Inpyn
SPEED CAT 1
© Dennis Mortimer
SPEED CAT 1
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!