ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILION - IMO 8989460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neill Rush [View profile]Title:ILIONAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8989460Hits:524
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
The 471-ton Ilion at Rhodes in July 2007, built in 1995 it is reported to have been renamed Samos Spirit!
Regards Neill
www.gogibraltarsite.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilion
IMO:8989460
MMSI:240347000
Callsign:SX3374
Former name(s):
- Orion (Until 2011 Jun)
- Ilion (Until 2011 May)
- Samos Spirit (Until 2017 Mar)
- Ilion (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:239 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ilion
© Wil Weijsters
ILION
© Wil Weijsters
ILION
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!