ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CFL PERFORMER - IMO 9376452

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Karel Eisses [View profile]Title:CFL PERFORMERAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:November 01, 2007IMO:9376452Hits:949
Location:Harlingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CFL Performer '07 newbuilding at Harlingen , november 1 , 2007. Arrived from Peters Shipyard at Kampen. Fitted out at Harlingen and prepared for seatrials. Management : Saltra Chartering & Agencies BV.
Vessel Identification
Name:Performer
IMO:9376452
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244989000
Callsign:PHLY
Former name(s):
- Cfl Performer (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,106 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°31’23.2” N, 0°1’52.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 252° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Santander
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
10:00:02 UTC
Last update:
45 minutes 47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 11:00:08 UTCRouen
2018 September 4th, 16:00:09 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 31st, 14:00:00 UTCRouen
2018 August 29th, 12:00:18 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 26th, 08:00:09 UTCHonfleur
2018 August 15th, 07:00:31 UTCFos
2018 August 12th, 09:00:04 UTCSagunto
2018 July 31st, 23:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 28th, 17:00:07 UTCRouen
2018 July 26th, 18:00:34 UTCDunkirk
More Of This Ship
PERFORMER
© Marcus-S
PERFORMER
© Eddie Walker
PERFORMER
© Stan Laundon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Karel Eisses on Nov 01, 2007 20:12 (10 years ago)
Thank you Christian. It's a pleasure to see and make photo's of ships.

Regard Karel Eisses
Christian on Nov 01, 2007 17:01 (10 years ago)
I can smel fresh paint ;)

Nice photo.

Regards,
Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!