ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PRETORIA - IMO 8511304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MSC PRETORIAAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8511304Hits:442
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Clara
IMO:8511304
Former name(s):
- Cosco Lianyungang (Until 2009 Aug)
- Hyundai Frontier (Until 2006 Oct)
- Msc Pretoria (Until 2004 Mar)
- Hyundai Frontier (Until 2002)
- Lalandia (Until 1992 Apr)
- Hyundai Frontier (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,892 tons
Summer DWT:43,567 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CLARA
© Lorraine Morrill
MSC CLARA
© Lorraine Morrill
MSC CLARA
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!