ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONDOR - IMO 7004251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:CONDORAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7004251Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporus) 05.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Condor
IMO:7004251
Former name(s):
- Cihan (Until 2004 Apr)
- Orlan (Until 1996 May)
- Torland (Until 1993 Jan)
- Malling (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,899 tons
Summer DWT:2,878 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MALLING
© peter j. fitzpatrick
MALLING
© Bob Scott
Torland
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!