ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORIKOS - IMO 9114191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DORIKOSAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9114191Hits:634
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dorikos
IMO:9114191
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212140000
Callsign:P3AD7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Quetzal (Until 2012 Jun)
- Dorikos (Until 2004 Jul 28)
- Colombia (Until 2004 Apr)
- Msc Africa (Until 2001 Jun 08)
- Dorikos (Until 1999 Jun)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Bahrain (Until 1999 Mar)
- Nedlloyd Seoul (Until 1998 Apr)
- Dorikos (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,147 tons
Summer DWT:24,461 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DORIKOS
© Max Buhl
DORIKOS
© Captain Peter
DORIKOS
© Emiliyan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!