ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ANGLIA - IMO 9137739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:BBC ANGLIAAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9137739Hits:687
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Second shot of the BBC Anglia. Here the mooringlines are out, and she is to dock. Very nice ship!

Read here, for full info, nonsense and other junk.

Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Emanuel 49
IMO:9137739
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016929
Callsign:D5IL3
Former name(s):
- Bbc Anglia (Until 2015 Mar)
- Industrial Alliance (Until 1999 Nov)
- Bremer Forest (Until 1997 Apr 29)
- Wilgum (Until 1997 Mar 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,078 tons
Summer DWT:4,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOFIT
© vovashap
NOFIT
© Mick Warrick
Nofit
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Nov 01, 2007 20:15 (10 years ago)
thanx alot sir, yeah, the sun was special today, sunny, cloudy, sunny cloudy. Worth waiting for! I have this soft spot for heavylifters. Not that this is so heavylift..... Er, but.. You know.
Nice little ship!
DEREK SANDS on Nov 01, 2007 20:05 (10 years ago)
Great shot Tomas, very bright colours!
regards
Derek
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Nov 01, 2007 17:03 (10 years ago)
Yeah, had to wait a good hour, but it was worth it. Therapy, equals shipspotting for me, hehe!

Thanx for posting.
T
Nathan on Nov 01, 2007 17:00 (10 years ago)
Good shot, nice to see she came.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!