ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH SCHULTE - IMO 9231482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ELISABETH SCHULTEAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231482Hits:386
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Evridiki G
IMO:9231482
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013898
Callsign:A8QD8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Noumea (Until 2013 Jun 21)
- Elisabeth Schulte (Until 2006 Aug 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:34,654 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’34.86” N, 6°4’34.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 269° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Esvls > Maptm
Arrival:14th Mar 2017
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
6 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 14th, 06:00:40 UTCEsvls > Maptm
2017 March 12th, 01:00:27 UTCItgoa > Esvlc
2017 March 10th, 01:00:09 UTCItliv > Itgoa
2017 March 9th, 01:00:12 UTCMt Mla > It Liv
2017 March 5th, 23:00:33 UTCEs Alg > Mtmla
2017 February 28th, 23:00:56 UTCPa Mit > Es Alg
2017 February 18th, 02:00:27 UTCEc Gye > Pa Pty
2017 January 17th, 23:45:09 UTCMx Ver > Mx Atm
2017 January 16th, 23:00:25 UTCJm Kin > Mx Ver
2016 December 30th, 08:00:11 UTCEs Bcn >es Vlc
More Of This Ship
EVRIDIKI G
© Steven Collingwood
EVRIDIKI G
© Steven Collingwood
EVRIDIKI G
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!