ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREEPSUM - IMO 9073892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:FREEPSUMAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9073892Hits:445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pasajes(Basque Country)2007/10/31
IMO number : 9073892
Name of ship : FREEPSUM
Call Sign : V2AE9
Gross tonnage : 1990
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Marlin
IMO:9073892
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311007600
Callsign:C6XF7
Former name(s):
- Freepsum (Until 2008 May)
- Saar Genoa (Until 1996 Jan)
- Freepsum (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,990 tons
Summer DWT:3,046 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°53’36.16” N, 6°4’6.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 276° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Glassondock
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
23:00:03 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 22:00:07 UTCGroveport
2018 September 4th, 06:00:50 UTCVesteraas
2018 August 29th, 23:30:25 UTCImmingham
2018 August 24th, 20:00:28 UTCGroveport
2018 August 18th, 08:00:39 UTCRiga
2018 August 13th, 08:00:50 UTCGdansk
2018 August 8th, 18:00:56 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 4th, 08:00:17 UTCShoreham
2018 July 31st, 06:00:52 UTCCork
2018 July 22nd, 01:00:19 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
FRI MARLIN
© Brian Brady
FRI MARLIN
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
FRI MARLIN
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!