ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALMA - IMO 9140968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:ALMAAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9140968Hits:601
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Cypriot reefer Alma arriving in Lerwick for frozen fish, 1st November 2007.

BUILT 1997, 3,817(GRT)

Vessel Identification
Name:Alma
IMO:9140968
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212856000
Callsign:P3MF8
Former name(s):
- Frio Seattle (Until 2004 Aug)
- Galaktika (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,000 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°49’10.69” N, 25°15’45.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 81° (80°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
00:00:39 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 00:00:39 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 8th, 18:00:20 UTCFuglafjordur
2018 August 5th, 00:00:17 UTCVelsen
2018 July 29th, 20:00:03 UTCVejle
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:52 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 16th, 19:00:55 UTCFuglafjordur
2018 July 10th, 15:00:59 UTCVelsen
2018 June 7th, 11:30:07 UTCIjmuiden
2018 May 18th, 15:00:17 UTCTorshavn
2018 May 16th, 21:00:18 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
Alma
© Willem Oldenburg
ALMA
© Gena Anfimov
ALMA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!