ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Livorno - IMO 7814369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LivornoAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Captured:January 19, 2003IMO:7814369Hits:845
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Vlissingen, 19-1-03
Vessel Identification
Name:Livorno
IMO:7814369
Former name(s):
- Cuenca (Until 2002 May)
- Bernina (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,199 tons
Summer DWT:10,684 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CUENCA
© Frafo
BERNINA
© Captain Peter
BERNINA
© Andreas Keller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 22, 2005 09:15 (11 years ago)
Hi Lenina Gdansk Built 1981 as BERNINA.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!