ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yellowknife - IMO 8113384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:YellowknifeAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8113384Hits:508
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Yellowknife moored at a quay in Antwerp (28-10-2007).
imo: 8113384
build: 1984
flag: Hong Kong, China
ex-name:
Med Pride
Vessel Identification
Name:Yellowknife
IMO:8113384
Former name(s):
- Med Pride (Until 2001 Jun)
- Lindsay M (Until 1998 Nov)
- Maria S.j. (Until 1998 Jul)
- La Boheme (Until 1995 Jan)
- Bihac (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,259 tons
Summer DWT:29,651 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Med Pride
© simonwp
Bihac
© simonwp
BIHAC
© Tapio Karvonen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 01, 2007 19:29 (10 years ago)
You are very welcome to her Ken.
It is my pleasure sharing her with you.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Nov 01, 2007 19:27 (10 years ago)
Nice one Marie-Anne, missed her on the river recently so thanks for sharing.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Nov 01, 2007 19:20 (10 years ago)
Hi Matt,

Thanks for your kind words.
The weather was a real pain this day. But i was very lucky to spot a great looking one like this.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Matt Ruscher on Nov 01, 2007 19:15 (10 years ago)
great shot of this seaway visitor, a very hazy day i see and it came out great as an industrialist type photo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!