ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYMPHONY - IMO 5286128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ferren7 [View profile]Title:SYMPHONYAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:5286128Hits:855
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
The Symphony, still operating under the StarLauro funnel is seen entering Durban to take up the South African cruise season following the sinking of the Achille Lauro
Vessel Identification
Name:Classica
IMO:5286128
Former name(s):
- Aegean Spirit (Until 2001 Jun)
- Symphony (Until 2000)
- Enrico Costa (Until 1994 Dec)
- Enrico C (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:16,741 tons
Summer DWT:7,477 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SYMPHONY
© carlo martinelli
ENRICO COSTA
© Ken Smith
ENRICO C
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!