ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VALENCIA - IMO 9301471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC VALENCIAAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9301471Hits:627
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Valencia infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (28-10-2007).
imo: 9301471
build: 2006
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Jork
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Valencia
IMO:9301471
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805558
Callsign:CQII
Former name(s):
- Csav Valencia (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Msc Valencia (Until 2012 Feb)
- Hammonia Jork (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:89,941 tons
Summer DWT:102,756 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°29’12.72” N, 104°32’45.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 48° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Cntao
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
12:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 07:00:42 UTCZazba
2018 September 6th, 23:00:42 UTCZacpt
2018 August 19th, 09:00:56 UTCFrleh
2018 August 16th, 13:00:39 UTCBeanr
2018 August 13th, 14:00:22 UTCDeham
2018 August 12th, 03:00:24 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 11th, 00:30:03 UTCGblgp
2018 August 9th, 04:00:49 UTCBeanr
2018 August 6th, 19:00:53 UTCDebrv
2018 July 27th, 18:00:56 UTCUsnyc
More Of This Ship
MSC VALENCIA
© Marcus-S
MSC VALENCIA
© Frank Joniak
MSC VALENCIA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 02, 2007 18:53 (10 years ago)
Thanks Dave, she was worth waiting for in the bad weather.
I'm glad you like her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Magogman on Nov 02, 2007 04:25 (10 years ago)
Neat photo and a new one for you as well! I love how the containers seem to be "hanging" over the stern. Good stuff!
Magogman on Nov 02, 2007 04:24 (10 years ago)
Neat photo and a new one for you as well! I love how the containers seem to be "hanging" over the stern. Good stuff!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!