ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINGO - IMO 7901693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MINGOAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:October 20, 2007IMO:7901693Hits:601
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MINGO 2,693/1980 IMO 7901693
Outbound at Gravesend
Oct 20th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ziad Junior
IMO:7901693
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671213000
Callsign:5VBG2
Former name(s):
- Mingo (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,693 tons
Summer DWT:3,550 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’56.32” N, 9°7’9.17” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 42° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Lisboa
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
23:00:34 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 18:00:14 UTCHaifa
2018 September 1st, 19:00:31 UTCAshdod
2018 August 24th, 19:00:17 UTCKooper
2018 August 11th, 08:00:56 UTCBar Montenegro
2018 June 30th, 02:00:33 UTCSetubal
2018 June 22nd, 22:00:55 UTCSetubal
2018 June 9th, 19:00:58 UTCAshdod
2018 May 13th, 06:00:52 UTCHaifa
2018 May 1st, 23:00:51 UTCSines
2018 April 20th, 06:00:19 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
Mingo
© Gerolf Drebes
MINGO
© har
ALFERDAWI 2
© Régis Zaia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Nov 04, 2007 15:53 (10 years ago)
Many thanks Marie-Anne, glad you liked her.

Regards
Ken
Ken Smith on Nov 04, 2007 15:52 (10 years ago)
Hi Frederik & Gerda, my pleasure to share her with you, I haven't seen her on the Thames before, thanks for your comment.

Regards
Ken
Ken Smith on Nov 04, 2007 15:50 (10 years ago)
Hi, many thanks for your comment and the information on the name, glad you liked it.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Nov 02, 2007 19:20 (10 years ago)
Hi Ken,

Another fine looking Wilson ship.
She looks very good.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Magogman on Nov 02, 2007 04:28 (10 years ago)
Neat little ship -- I find the name interesting as it is also the name of a tribe of Native Americans who moved into the part of Ohio where I live -- The word shows up as place names in a few locations as well such as Mingo Junction, Ohio. Obviously nothing to do with ships but I find these things interesting. Thanks for posting.
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 02, 2007 00:08 (10 years ago)
Hi Ken,
We like the Wilson fleet, but this Mingo haven't visited our hometown. We hope that she will come at a sunny day. :-)
Nice pictures and thanks for sharing.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!