ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN FLOWER - IMO 7397971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:GREEN FLOWERAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7397971Hits:1,198
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Recently renamed GREEN FLOWER detained in Koper on 1.11.2007.
IMO 7397971
Ex SEA PARK,EDARTE,BRUNO,SOPHIA II,SOPHIA, ADA K, SEFROU, as CHANTENAY)
GT:1628
DWT:2736
LOA:63,6
YOB:1975
Flag:Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Flower
IMO:7397971
Former name(s):
- Sea Park (Until 2007 Oct)
- Edarte (Until 2006 Aug)
- Bruno (Until 2004 May)
- Sophia Ii (Until 2003)
- Sophia (Until 1999 Jun)
- Ada K (Until 1996 Nov)
- Sefrou (Until 1993)
- Chantenay (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,628 tons
Summer DWT:2,736 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREEN FLOWER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
GREEN FLOWER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
GREEN FLOWER
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!