ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDGARD - IMO 9148180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan-Dirk von der Fecht [View profile]Title:NORDGARDAdded:Oct 20, 2008
Captured:November 30, 2007IMO:9148180Hits:503
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NOK 30.11.2007
ex Name: Liamare -06, Thalassa -99
Built:1999 Scheepswerf Peters, Harlingen, Netherlands
Flag:Netherlands Callsign:PIBU
Length:89,1m Beam:13,3m
Engine: 1x MaK 1800kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordborg
IMO:9148180
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245157000
Callsign:PIBU
Former name(s):
- Nordgard (Until 2015 Jan)
- Liamare (Until 2006 Dec)
- Thalassa (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,714 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°5’20.36” N, 9°19’26.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 17° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Kolding
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:52 UTCFredrikstad
2018 September 7th, 08:00:05 UTCIjmuiden
2018 September 6th, 12:00:45 UTCFlushing
2018 August 21st, 08:00:39 UTCNew Holland
2018 August 8th, 02:00:43 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 8th, 02:00:24 UTCBremerhavenc?i
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:42 UTCLomonosov
2018 July 29th, 15:00:29 UTCTornio
2018 July 19th, 10:00:33 UTCNew Holland
2018 July 14th, 15:00:16 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
Nordborg
© Willem Oldenburg
Nordborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Nordborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!