ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESER HIGHWAY - IMO 9065417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan-Dirk von der Fecht [View profile]Title:WESER HIGHWAYAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:November 30, 2007IMO:9065417Hits:403
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
NOK 30.11.2007
ex Name: Feedercaptain -04
Built:1994 Usuki Shipyard Co.Lid, Usuki, Japan
Flag:Panama Callsign:H9DD
Length:99,9m Beam:20,53m
Engine: 1x B&W 6L35MC, 3177 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Weser Highway
IMO:9065417
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355390000
Callsign:H9DD
Former name(s):
- Feedercaptain (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,659 tons
Summer DWT:3,222 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°29’25.82” N, 3°47’49.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 265° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:23rd May 2018
16:00:21 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 17:00:19 UTCGrimsby
2018 May 14th, 16:00:22 UTCEmden
2018 May 11th, 23:00:23 UTCImmingham
2018 May 10th, 22:00:21 UTCEmden
2018 May 8th, 12:00:23 UTCImmingham
2018 May 7th, 17:00:20 UTCEmden
2018 May 5th, 19:00:20 UTCImmingham
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:26 UTCEmden
2018 May 1st, 12:00:27 UTCImmingham
2018 April 30th, 02:00:18 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
Feedercaptain
© DDGHANSA
WESER HIGHWAY
© miraflores
WESER HIGHWAY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!