ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lis Weber - IMO 7637371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Lis WeberAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7637371Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam, 15-10-04
IMO:7637371
Vessel Identification
Name:Idun
IMO:7637371
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000628
Callsign:CA2290
Former name(s):
- Lis Weber (Until 2009 Apr)
- Erria (Until 1997 Jan)
- Long Island (Until 1990 Dec)
- Thor (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:991 tons
Summer DWT:1,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIS WEBER
© Arne Jürgens
Idun
© Ruben Vega
Idun
© Ruben Vega
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 19, 2006 17:56 (10 years ago)
1978 Nordsoevaerft Ringköbing
Freighter 991
THOR-85;
Long Island-90, Knud Staerke IS, Dk;
Erria-97, Arne Herup, Dk;
Lis Weber-, Benny Weber, Dis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!