ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PEARL - IMO 9278818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:OCEAN PEARLAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:November 01, 2007IMO:9278818Hits:1,372
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Centro quay, Sagunto Port on 01/11/2007.
Call Sign : TCCZ4
MMSI : 271000767
Gross tonnage : 30.651, DWT : 55.557
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Turkey
Dimensions : 189,99 x 32,29 x 12,48 m
Bale : 68.798 m≥, Grain : 69.872 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6S50MC-C _ Bhp.: 11.160, Kw.: 8.208, Service speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Oshima Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Saikai NS (JPN). Yard No. 10384
Name of ship : OCEAN PEARL, 2004/09.
Former name : Scotian Express, 2004/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Pearl
IMO:9278818
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000767
Callsign:TCCZ4
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,651 tons
Summer DWT:55,500 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°38’52.6” N, 21°9’47.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 83° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Haldia India
Arrival:18th May 2018
12:30:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 12:30:44 UTCHaldia India
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:05 UTCHibikinada Japan
2018 April 12th, 16:00:59 UTCXingang China
2018 April 3rd, 05:00:56 UTCSingapore
2017 October 21st, 15:00:26 UTCCapetown
2017 September 6th, 20:30:36 UTCNantong
2017 August 22nd, 07:30:35 UTCChangxing Shipyard
2017 June 1st, 12:30:24 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PEARL
© jean-michel
OCEAN PEARL
© tropic maritime images
OCEAN PEARL
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!