ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST STAR - IMO 8905983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:ST STARAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8905983Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporus) 05.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Yunus N
IMO:8905983
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002644
Callsign:TCTI9
Former name(s):
- St Star (Until 2008 Aug)
- Sea Apex (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,998 tons
Summer DWT:3,052 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YUNUS N
© ROMARIN
YUNUS N
© Gerolf Drebes
YUNUS N
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Dec 02, 2011 19:38 (6 years ago)
This vessel is not St Star (Sedef series Ugltgorsk)which was biult for Sovcomflot. Photo of Sergey Lysov is correct
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!