ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMMA JANNEKE - IMO 9363508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:EMMA JANNEKEAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:November 01, 2007IMO:9363508Hits:558
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Centro quay, Sagunto Port on 01/11/2007.
Call Sign : ZDHK8
MMSI : 236330000
Gross tonnage : 5.232, DWT : 6.399
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Gibraltar
Dimensions : 115,48 x 16,50 x 5,70 m
TEU : 336, Bale : 9.493 m≥, Grain : 9.493 m≥
Main engine : MaK 8M32C _ Bhp.: 5.221, Kw.: 3.840, Service speed : 12,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : Taizhou Sanfu Ship Engineering Co Ltd - Taizhou JS (CHN). Yard No. 6500-1
Name of ship : EMMA JANNEKE, 2006/07.
Former name : Steinplate, 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Emma Janneke
IMO:9363508
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236330000
Callsign:ZDHK8
Former name(s):
- Steinplate (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,232 tons
Summer DWT:6,399 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’19.29” N, 7°12’0.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 255° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Dieppe
Arrival:19th May 2018
13:30:13 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 05:00:40 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 5th, 03:00:55 UTCKaliningrad Via Nok
2018 May 13th, 02:00:23 UTCDunkerque
2018 April 14th, 23:00:56 UTCCorpach
2018 April 8th, 22:00:11 UTCMarin
2018 April 5th, 06:00:53 UTCBremen
2018 April 4th, 08:00:49 UTCCorpach
2018 March 27th, 21:00:39 UTCMarin
2018 March 17th, 06:00:15 UTCMarin
2018 March 11th, 15:00:38 UTCCorpach
More Of This Ship
EMMA JANNEKE
© Anja Hillebrands
EMMA JANNEKE
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
Emma Janneke
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!