ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOSPHORUS PRODIGY - IMO 8415158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:BOSPHORUS PRODIGYAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:November 01, 2007IMO:8415158Hits:534
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Norte quay, Sagunto Port on 01/11/2007.
Call Sign : V2PC4
MMSI : 304010856
Gross tonnage : 3.062, DWT : 3.800
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 99,40 x 14,15 x 5,07 m
TEU : 198, Bale : 5.408 m≥, Grain : 5.493 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 25.00t SWL
Main engine : MWM TBD510-6 _ Bhp.: 2.257, Kw.: 1.660, Service speed : 12 Kn
Shipbuilder : Schiffswerft und Maschinenfabrik Cassens GmbH - Emden (DEU). Yard No. 166
Name of ship : BOSPHORUS PRODIGY, 2004/04.
Former names : Santa Helena, 1985. Bremer Flagge, 1997/03. Kattegat, 2003/10.
Later name : ESER, 2013/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Esery
IMO:8415158
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353595000
Callsign:3FAO4
Former name(s):
- Bosphorus Prodigy (Until 2013 Sep)
- Kattegat (Until 2004 Apr)
- Bremer Flagge (Until 2003 Oct)
- Santa Helena (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,062 tons
Summer DWT:3,800 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’25.79” N, 25°28’23.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 18° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Es Ceu 000000000000
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
04:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 04:00:34 UTCEs Ceu 000000000000
2018 August 12th, 13:00:59 UTCMr Nkc 0 0 0 0
2018 August 11th, 13:00:27 UTCMr Nkc
2018 August 1st, 13:00:41 UTCMhott
2018 August 1st, 13:00:13 UTCMori Nouakchott
2018 July 30th, 02:00:44 UTCIta Taranto
2018 July 13th, 08:30:09 UTCTur Tuzla 00 0
2018 July 7th, 18:00:00 UTCGr Ast 00 0
2018 May 8th, 10:00:59 UTCKaolack 19 10 00 0
2018 May 8th, 08:00:56 UTCAbidjan 20 12 00 0
More Of This Ship
ESER
© Pilot Frans
ESER
© Pilot Frans
ESER
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!