ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROV - IMO 8610215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROVAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8610215Hits:667
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Departing Hamburg bound for Montreal on September 4, 2007. IMO 8610215.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Aleksandrov
IMO:8610215
Former name(s):
- Grigoriy Aleksandrov (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,565 tons
Summer DWT:24,105 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARTA, GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROV & BIZONAS
© Gena Anfimov
Grigoriy Aleksandrov
© hanswesthoff
GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROV
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Nov 02, 2007 22:47 (10 years ago)
Thanks again Derek, yes I'm a fan of her's too!

All the best,
Aleksi :-)
DEREK SANDS on Nov 02, 2007 21:07 (10 years ago)
Great shot Aleksi, lovely ship too!
regards
Derek
Jens Boldt on Nov 01, 2007 22:06 (10 years ago)
Hello Aleksi,

I absolutely agree with you there. That way she shows her age which gives her some kind of character.

Gruß
Jens
Aleksi Lindström on Nov 01, 2007 21:56 (10 years ago)
Thank you Jens, it was good she was empty, looks much better that way!

MfG,
Aleksi
Jens Boldt on Nov 01, 2007 21:44 (10 years ago)
A very nice photo!

rgds
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!